top of page
'07 NIKE Outdoor Champ

TEAM AVC

Girls 2024

Allie Quast - Lakeside, SO.  (12'03.5")

Mia Fortson - Vilonia, JR.  (11'10")

Presley Jones - Lake Hamilton, FR. (11'08")

Breanne Nicholson - Russellville, SO.  (11'06")

Elle Dunlap - Pleasant Grove, 7th Grade  (11'01")

Ella Puckett - Lake Hamilton, FR. (11'00")

Sheyla Praetzel - Lake Hamilton, SR. (10'07")

Erin Laster - Clarksville, JR.  (10'07")

Reagan Carrouth - Lake Hamilton, SR. (10'06")

Brynlee Bahr - Mena, 7th grade  (9'01")

Hadasah Stack - Lake Hamilton, 7th grade  (8'07")

Hadlee Gregory - Lake Hamilton, 8th grade (7'01")

​​Boys 2024

Noah Stack - Lake Hamilton, SO.  (15'09")

Kercher Herring - Russellville, JR.  (15'06")

Lance McNew - Vilonia, JR.  (15'03")

Dylan Smith - Lake Hamilton, FR.  (15'03")

Ethan Hornbeck - Lake Hamilton, FR.  (13'06")

Cameron Sliger - Caddo Hills, JR. (13'03")

Griffin Harper - Lakeside, SO.  (13'02")

Samuel Cross - Texas High, SO.  (13'00")

Colton Marrell - Lake Hamilton, 8th grade (12'00")

Hunter Sliger - Caddo Hills, FR.  (10'00")

Men 2024

Andrew Irwin - Team AVC  (19'03.5")

Haze Farmer - Team AVC  (18'00.5")

2023 Alumni:

Sophia Allen - Sheridan  (12'00")

Mason Meinershagen - Oakville, MO  (13'02.25")

2022 Alumni:

Peyten Ware - North Webster, LA  (12'00")

Lani Lanier - Genoa Central  (11'02")

Emilee Bates - Lakeside  (11'00")

Sutton Manatt - Lake Hamilton  (15'07")​  

Britton Gage - Ozark  (15'00")

Garrett Horton - Lake Hamilton  (14'07")

2021 Alumni:

Mahayla Swayze -  Lake Hamilton  (11'00")

Payton Fleeman - Benton  (10'08")

Carson Lenser - Vilonia  (17'00")

Hunter Johnson - Lake Hamilton  (16'04.75")

J.T. Bardwell - Lake Hamilton  (14'08")

Brock McRae - Bentonville  (14'02")

Aubry Watt - Vilonia  (13'06")

2020 Alumni:

Rhett Nelson - Trinity Christian  (17'02.75")

Trace South - Farmington  (16'00")

Parker Benefield - Cabot  (15'00")

Makenzie Moring - Sheridan  (11'06")

2019 Alumni:

Edie Murray - Lake Hamilton  (13'06.5")

Haze Farmer - Lake Hamilton  (17'07")

2018 Alumni:

Lauren Sutherland - Ft. Smith  (12'00")

Grace Cole - Lake Hamilton  (11'07.25")

Thomas Hutchison - Vilonia  (15'02")

Chandler West - Caddo Hills  (14'00.75")

2017 Alumni:

Madison Shinn - Lake Hamilton  (12'04")

Kayla Torbett - Caddo Hills  (12'02")

Jadah Meyer - Conway  (11'10")

Lena'e Henderson - Benton  (10'00")

Matthew Standridge - Caddo Hills  (16'00.75")

2016 Alumni:

Sarah Michael - Sheridan  (12'07")

Genna Potter - Fayetteville  (11'02")

Nick Johnson - Lake Hamilton  (17'06.5")

2015 Alumni:

Lexi Weeks - Cabot  (14'07.5") 

     *Outdoor National Record Holder

Tori Weeks - Cabot  (14'04")

     *Indoor National Record Holder

Cameron Stalnaker - Searcy  (15'01")

Justin Combs - Bryant  (14'04")

bottom of page